STIRLING MUSHROOMS LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: SC161802
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1995.11.22
dissolution date: 2012.03.23
last member list: 2005.11.22
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: Yes

Previous names:

  • 1996-05-23 - MBM (144) LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 0112 - Grow vegetables & nursery products

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.03
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2005.03.31
account category: TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2005.11.22
document available: 1

Companies near by STIRLING MUSHROOMS ltd.

KPMG LLP, SALTIRE COURT, 20 CASTLE TERRACE, EDINBURGH, EH1 2EG