STRIDER ENGINEERING LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 04017238
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 2000.06.19
dissolution date: 2003.10.14
last member list: 2001.06.19
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2002-04-23 - WPL (UK) LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 7499 - Non-trading company

Accounts:

account ref date: 30.06
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2001.06.30
account category: DORMANT
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2001.06.19
document available: 1

Companies near by STRIDER ENGINEERING ltd.

196 TONGE MOOR ROAD, TONGE MOOR, BOLTON, LANCASHIRE, BL2 2HN