SUCCESSFUL BAKING LIMITED


Company info

ACCURIST HOUSE, 44 BAKER STREET, LONDON, W1U 7AR
Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 02980649
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1994.10.19
dissolution date: 2003.03.18
last member list: 2001.10.19
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 1994-11-09 - RETAILPLAZA LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 7499 - Non-trading company

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.08
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2001.08.31
account category: DORMANT
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2001.10.19
document available: 1

SUCCESSFUL BAKING LIMITED on the map


Companies near by SUCCESSFUL BAKING ltd.

SUCCESSFUL BAKING LIMITED - more results:

What are the factors in successful baking?
Measuring your ingredients accurately. Baking is more science than art. Most other forms of cooking allow for more inaccuracy or creativity in ingredients.
10 Steps to Successful Baking - Kraft Canada
We’ve put together our most used tips and tricks to make baking easier, less stressful and more tasty than you thought possible. Enjoy.
What are 5 malpractices that hamper successful baking?
1 ) over or under-mixing 2 ) Outdated leavening agent ( b. soda , b. powder , yeast ) 3 ) Not calibrating oven temperature , all ovens are different , get ...
Baking Ideas | Hints, tips, ideas for successful baking ...
Baking Ideas. Discover a variety of artciles, hints, tips, ideas for successful baking - Kitchen Krafts
What are the factors to successful baking?
Temperature Control Time and temperature control is the key to successful baking. Before starting with any baking process the baker checks the temperature of his/her ...
Whatson Cakes - Successful Baking-How to bake a cake
Cake baking and making sweets can be fun and knowing the best cake making methods and what baking equipment you need will help.
Successful Baking in a Dutch Oven | Texas Iron Chef
Baking pie, cake, or bread in a camp Dutch oven over charcoal is tricky for many different reasons, especially temperature control. Nothing is more discouraging than ...
Baking 101: The basics of baking (Tips for successful baking)
Read the recipe first, and make sure that you have all the ingredients you need before starting – there is nothing worse than being in the middle of mixing a cake ...
Successful Baking With Temp-tations - QVC Community
I hesitated to post this because I really got raked over the coals for liking TT bakeware. I had to bake cornbread muffins and red velvet muffins for a bake sa...
Factors that contribute a successful baking ? - The Q&A wiki
Factors of successful baking include: High quality and freshness of ingredients Accurate measurements Even, controllable over temperature ...