SUFFOLK STORAGE AND DISTRIBUTION LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 03932174
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 2000.02.23
last member list: 2005.02.23
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: Yes

Previous names:

  • 2000-05-03 - GOWERPINE LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 5010 - Sale of motor vehicles
  • 6024 - Freight transport by road

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.05
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2004.05.31
account category: TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2005.02.23
document available: 1

Companies near by SUFFOLK STORAGE AND DISTRIBUTION ltd.

D T E HOUSE, HOLLINS MOUNT, BURY, MANCHESTER, BL9 8AT