THE ASSOCIATION OF INVESTMENT COMPANIES


Company info

Company category: PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Company number: 04818187
Company status: Active
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 2003.07.02
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2006-09-29 - THE ASSOCIATION OF INVESTMENT TRUST COMPANIES

  • 2003-07-07 - THE NEW ASSOCIATION OF INVESTMENT TRUST COMPANIES

Company sics:

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Accounts:

account ref date: 30.09
next due date: 2019.06.30
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2017.09.30
account category: GROUP
document available: 1

Returns:

next due date: 2019.06.07
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2018.05.24
document available: 1

Companies near by THE ASSOCIATION OF INVESTMENT COMPANIES

9TH FLOOR, 24 CHISWELL STREET, LONDON, GREATER LONDON, EC1Y 4YY