THE LITTLE COMPANY (U.K.) LTD


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 04629286
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 2003.01.06
dissolution date: 2013.10.08
last member list: 2012.05.01
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2003-10-14 - THE LITTLE SAFE COMPANY LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.01
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2012.01.31
account category: TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2012.05.01
document available: 1

Companies near by THE LITTLE COMPANY (U.K.) LTD

1ST FLOOR CURTIS HOUSE, HILL TOP INDUSTRIAL ESTATE SHAW ST, WEST BROMWICH, WEST MIDLANDS, B70 0TX

  • PRS MAINTENANCE LTD - 63 ARDAV ROAD, WEST BROMWICH, WEST MIDLANDS, UNITED KINGDOM, B70 0RA
  • QULTURE LTD - 1 EMAY CLOSE, WEST BROMWICH, WEST MIDLANDS, B70 0QX
  • ATSN LTD - 1 HAWTHORN ROAD, WEST BROMWICH, ENGLAND, B70 0LB