THE UNDERWRITER INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 03654581
Company status: Active
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1998.10.19
last member list: 2015.10.19
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 1999-07-21 - THE UNDERWRITER COMPANY LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.12
next due date: 2020.09.30
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2018.12.31
account category: FULL
document available: 1

Returns:

next due date: 2020.06.15
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2019.06.01
document available: 1

Companies near by THE UNDERWRITER INSURANCE COMPANY ltd.

THE GRANGE, BISHOPS CLEEVE, CHELTENHAM, UNITED KINGDOM, GL50 9WS