TORRINGTON PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 02553570
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1990.10.30
dissolution date: 2003.07.15
last member list: 2002.10.30
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2002-08-09 - SOUTHERN PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 7011 - Development & sell real estate

Accounts:

account ref date: 30.04
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2001.04.30
account category: TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2002.10.30
document available: 1