"U" CAN'T GO WRONG LIMITED

Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 01451537
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1979.10.01
last member list: 1998.06.01
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: Yes

Previous names:

  • 1993-09-23 - WELSH MAIL ORDER CO. LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 1823 - Manufacture of underwear

Accounts:

account ref date: 30.04
overdue: NO
last made up date: 1997.04.30
account category: ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 1998.06.01
document available: 1