UK INSULATIONS (1997) LTD.


Company info

Company category: Private Limited Company
Company number: 03211304
Company status: Dissolved
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 1996.06.12
dissolution date: 2010.02.02
last member list: 2009.06.12
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2005-01-11 - UK INSULATIONS LTD.

  • 1997-01-16 - PARKFLAME ELECTRICAL LIMITED

Company sics:

  • 3663 - Other manufacturing

Accounts:

account ref date: 31.12
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2005.12.31
account category: SMALL
document available: 1

Returns:

overdue: NO
last made up date: 2009.06.12
document available: 1

Companies near by UK INSULATIONS (1997) LTD.

SYKE MILL, BELTHORN ROAD, BELTHORN, BLACKBURN, LANCASHIRE, BB1 2NN