"WE THE CHANGE" FOUNDATION


Company info

Company category: PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Company number: 06915649
Company status: Active
country of origin: United Kingdom
incorporation date: 2009.05.26
has UK establishment: No
has appointments: Yes
in liquidation: No

Previous names:

  • 2010-04-19 - THE HARAMBEE FUND

Company sics:

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Accounts:

account ref date: 30.04
next due date: 2019.01.31
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2017.04.30
account category: TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
document available: 1

Returns:

next due date: 2018.06.09
overdue: NO
last made up date: 2017.05.26
document available: 1

Companies near by "WE THE CHANGE" FOUNDATION

5 BROGDEN STREET, BROGDEN STREET, ULVERSTON, CUMBRIA, ENGLAND, LA12 7AH